Meet the Staff

Administration and Premises

Michelle Webb

Attendance and Administration Assistant

Sue Snee

Administration Assistant

Gary Fenton

Site Manager

Fiona Smith

School Business Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

Marisha Bibi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Richard Thomas

Lunchtime Supervisor

Tabinda Khwaja

Lunchtime Supervisor

Emma Burn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Catherine Bull

Lunchtime Supervisor

Laibin Khanom

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nigar Sultana

Lunchtime Supervisor

Senior Leadership Team

Emma Pearce

Headteacher

Clare McCormick

Deputy Headteacher (Primary)

Alex Lawrence

Deputy Headteacher (Secondary)

Rebecca Gathercole

Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)

Michelle Rudd

Assistant Headteacher (Primary)

Tom L

Assistant Headteacher (Secondary)

Teachers

Rachel Malcolm

Physical Education

Amy Brant

RSHE

Jo Wood

History

Pam Campbell

Behaviour Lead

Rachel Farmiloe

Science

Billie Plant

Computing

Rhiannon Francis

Rights Respecting, Religious Education, Pines Parliament

Zerqa Rasool

Geography

Amber Hughes

Science

Cathy Barrett

Assessment and Mathematics

Purvi Dabhi

EAL

Caroline Fitzgerald

Physical Education

Stephen Bradbury

Computing and Technology Learning Lead

Steve Wilkes

English

Hanna Simmons

Mathematics

Hanifa Rahman

Communication

Sinead Mullan

Design and Technology

Vanessa Jenkins

Geography

Laura Roberts

Art and Design

Gill Campbell

Design and Technology

Rebecca Hindley

Music and Drama

Jill Williams

Rights Respecting, Religious Education, Pines Parliament

Laura Rawlings

History

Andy Vine

Music and Drama

Visakha Sampla

Teacher

Jess Kings

Teacher

Rachael Whitehead

Teacher

Qurant Ayub

Teacher

Rachel Coton

Art and Design

Sarah Reid

RSHE

Amy Woolgar

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Jess Cribbett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HTLA)

Karly Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Alison Armstrong

Teaching Assistant

Carron Pountain

Teaching Assistant

Jayne Howis

Teaching Assistant

Anna Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Eccleston

Teaching Assistant

Lin Fitchew

Teaching Assistant

Louise Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Millman

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

Helen Sheriden

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Lord

Teaching Assistant

Jane Allsop

Teaching Assistant

Joe Jennings

Teaching Assistant

Barbara Egan

Teaching Assistant

Cleo Bradburn

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Finn

Teaching Assistant

Shemina Malida

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Nawaz

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Edgeworth

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Indge

Teaching Assistant

Neelam Bi

Teaching Assistant

Fiza Bashir

Teaching Assistant

Ansa Kausar

Teaching Assistant

Emerald Beddowes

Teaching Assistant

Mandy Perryman

Teaching Assistant

Saika Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Azmat Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Claire Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Coles

Teaching Assistant

Gina Powers

Teaching Assistant

Mandy Stark

Teaching Assistant

Juliet Hussey

Teaching Assistant

Jodie Hartly

Teaching Assistant

Clare Howes

Teaching Assistant

Tazeem Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Nahida Ali

Teaching Assistant

Shakila Begum

Teaching Assistant

Newa Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Byrne

Teaching Assistant

Amy Bradwell

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Cawthorn

Teaching Assistant / Forest School Leader

Anna Fenn

Teaching Assistant

Jenny Fox

Teaching Assistant

Sakiko Jones Ino

Teaching Assistant

Lorrilie Jarvis-Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Sally Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mary Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Nazma Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Thomas Last

Teaching Assistant

Lorna Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Emily Newey

Teaching Assistant

Ann Poulton

Teaching Assistant

John Quinn

Teaching Assistant

Laura Read

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Suleman Sadiq

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Walker

Teaching Assistant

Patrina Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

Nagina Zafar

Teaching Assistant

Deborah Herbert

Teaching Assistant

Amreen Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Mariam Adries

Teaching Assistant

Lucia O'Mahony

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Dawes

Teaching Assistant

Visiting Professionals

Jeevan Chagger

Health and Wellbeing Mentor

Helen Langbourne

Speech and Language Therapist

Mollie Davis

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Sian Lowry

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Michelle Hughes

Mental Health Mentor

Laura Graham

Occupational Therapist

Robert Senior

ICT Network Technician
We use cookies to personalize your experience. By continuing to visit this website you agree to our use of cookies – View more
Accept